32. Information by geographical area

CNH Industrial N.V. has its principal office in Basildon, United Kingdom. In 2013, Group’s revenues earned in the United Kingdom from external customers totaled €754 million (€754 million in 2012) and Group’s revenues earned in the Rest of the World from external customers totaled €25,024 million (€25,031 million in 2012). The following is an analysis of revenues earned from external customers in the Rest of the World: 

(€ million)20132012
United States5,9555,904
Brazil3,5672,986
France2,3202,158
Italy2,0232,045
Germany1,3111,288
Canada1,3061,424
Australia764955
Argentina693550
Spain527538
Poland379449
Other6,1796,734
Total revenues from external customers in RoW25,02425,031

Total non-current Assets located in United Kingdom, excluding financial assets, deferred tax assets, defined benefit assets and rights arising under insurance contracts totaled €194 million at December 31, 2013 (€188 million at December 31, 2012) and the total of such assets located in the Rest of the World totaled €10,504 million at December 31, 2013 (€9,666 million at December 31, 2012). Non-current assets located in the Rest of the World may be analyzed as follows: 

(€ million)At December 31, 2013At December 31, 2012
United States3,5823,416
Italy2,3192,034
France867776
Germany638562
Spain488506
Brazil618577
China347356
Canada390316
Other1,2551,123
Total non-current assets in RoW10,5049,666

In 2013 and in 2012, no single external customer of the Group accounted for 10 per cent or more of consolidated revenues.